The Results are In!

Ellingson President
Noah Han 100% (103)
Ellingson Inclusivity Advocate
Glenn Mayer 100% (101)
Ellingson Communications and Outreach Officer
Libby Barth 100% (104)
Ellingson Recorder
Laurie Balstad 100% (102)
Ellingson Treasurer
Claire Shaw 54.29% (57)
Emma Bunde 45.71% (48)
Ellingson Senator
Lahiri Naikwad 51.79% (58)
Abby Andrade 48.21% (54)
Hoyme President
Kobie Arnold 58.14% (75)
Shushanna Petrosyan 41.86% (54)
Hoyme Inclusivity Advocate
Alexa Johanningmeier 78.86% (97)
DeAnia Brown 21.14% (26)
Hoyme Communications and Outreach Officer
Hannah Liu 71.32% (92)
Lily Friedman 28.68% (37)
Hoyme Recorder
Ella Grueber 66.13% (82)
Kira Stetler 33.87% (42)
Hoyme Treasurer
David Kunau 55.12% (70)
Sarah Rodman 44.88% (57)
Hoyme Senator
Read Karsell 61.54% (80)
Maggie Bahnson 38.46% (50)
Hilleboe-Kittelsby President
Thomas Sanner 57.22% (107)
Nicolekaye Degillo 42.78% (80)
Hilleboe-Kittelsby Inclusivity Advocate
Salem Weitzenhoffer 50.83% (92)
Melissa Nkusi 49.17% (89)
Hilleboe-Kittelsby Communications and Outreach Officer
Ariel Byerly 100% (176)
Hilleboe-Kittelsby Recorder
Denver Link 51.93% (94)
Abigail St. John 48.07% (87)
Hilleboe-Kittelsby Treasurer
Hao Huynh 56.32% (107)
Gabriel Hale 43.68% (83)
Hilleboe-Kittelsby Senator
Roland Buaben 52.82% (103)
Knute Oldre 47.18% (92)
Larson President
Myrto Neamonitaki 100% (62)
Larson Inclusivity Advocate
Mia Denuit 100% (60)
Larson Communications and Outreach Officer
Rachel Miller 100% (59)
Larson Recorder
Tenzin Pasang 100% (62)
Larson Treasurer
Ben Alcorn 57.58% (38)
Jeung Won Eum 42.42% (28)
Larson Senator
Brayden (SungJae) Park 100% (63)
Mellby President
Matthew Dufresne 100% (41)
Mellby Inclusivity Advocate
Mellby Communications and Outreach Officer
Mary Engfelt 100% (41)
Mellby Recorder
Lydia Kostuch 100% (42)
Mellby Treasurer
Lena Wolcott 52.17% (24)
Maddy Chiu 47.83% (22)
Mellby Senator
Charlie Burns 100% (41)
Honor Houses Senator
Peter Aehl 66% (33)
John Hultstrand 34% (17)
Kildahl President
Monique Geronimo 69.23% (54)
Anna Seppa 30.77% (24)
Kildahl Inclusivity Advocate
Khatidja Hussein Jiwani 67.09% (53)
Ian Roback 32.91% (26)
Kildahl Communications and Outreach Officer
Daniel West 100% (68)
Kildahl Recorder
Kildahl Treasurer
Daniel Meyer 70.13% (54)
Katherine Moore 29.87% (23)
Kildahl Senator
Sarah Burt 50.65% (39)
Danely Quiroz 49.35% (38)
Mohn President
Melanie Nevins 100% (54)
Mohn Inclusivity Advocate
Maisy Martin 100% (52)
Mohn Communications and Outreach Officer
Katie Anderson 71.93% (41)
Jal Lieth 28.07% (16)
Mohn Recorder
Sara Spanjers 67.27% (37)
Clara Brand 32.73% (18)
Mohn Treasurer
Mohn Senator
Esha Syal 100% (54)
Rand President
Dan Gehrz 100% (48)
Rand Inclusivity Advocate
Limi Simbakalia 100% (51)
Rand Communications and Outreach Officer
Victoria Knutson 100% (49)
Rand Recorder
Kaitlin Olson 60% (30)
Laura Hurtado 40% (20)
Rand Treasurer
Ellen Wold 55.1% (27)
Lauren Kroschel 44.9% (22)
Rand Senator
Phillip Boldt 100% (49)
Thorson President
Megan Hussey 100% (39)
Thorson Inclusivity Advocate
Abigail Roy 100% (38)
Thorson Communications and Outreach Officer
Hannah Nilsson 100% (38)
Thorson Recorder
Amy Lundborg 100% (38)
Thorson Treasurer
James Sandberg 100% (36)
Thorson Senator
Kyle Palermo 100% (39)
Ytterboe President
Rose Byrne 100% (87)
Ytterboe Inclusivity Advocate
Kit Stookey 100% (85)
Ytterboe Communications and Outreach Officer
Emily Bunnell 100% (86)
Ytterboe Recorder
Annika Awad 100% (87)
Ytterboe Treasurer
Sarah Streed 100% (85)
Ytterboe Senator
Sydney Grossman 100% (86)
Off Campus Senator
Wassim Askoul 100% (14)

How did campus do?

32.93% of St. Olaf students voted in this election.

Class of 2018

24.921% of the class voted in this election.

Class of 2019

20.379% of the class voted in this election.

Class of 2020

24.406% of the class voted in this election.

Class of 2021

58.24% of the class voted in this election.

Top Dorm?

Hillboe-Kittelsby Hall

had the most students vote in the election with a total of 203 votes